January 15, 2009


Emphasis = CRAZY.

Yeah, the past 2 days were crazy. Crazily fun, crazily horrible.

First off, this picture pretty much sums up how bad my runny nose is. Might visit a doctor during weekends.. It's really damn annoying.

A day's consumption. Rofl.

I don't know whether.. I should apply for a CCA again. Of course, I won't go back to Scouts.. Would probably join Volleyball or Badminton, since I'm only good at those sports. Basketball too, but I guess it's rather late for me to join and besides, I'm fat and less agile than other seasoned players. I'll see about it.. The extra CCA points would help me a lot.

Today was a bore, seriously, especially the assembly talk.
Haven't the school heard enough of the word, "Discipline" already?

Then came the emergency evacuation plan, thermometer reminders.. Just when we thought it's ending, Mr Auyong came and gave a rather boring lecture.. I felt really sleepy, because most of the time, I had no idea what he was talking about. Ironically, if Mrs Tan came and gave us a lecture, I would be paying attention because she's a really good talker. Went home after all that.

Yesterday's Physics lesson was simply, one of the best lessons I ever had. Although we were sweating under the hot, scorching sun, it was kinda fun to burn dried leaves with convex lens. Then ran up to the laboratory because Mr Chan would've add 30 minutes extra for those attending the CDC if they were behind him, haha.

Well, I'm done for today.

Just feeling rather sad nowadays. I know I'm fat, big and stuffs like that, but did they have to treat me like toxic? It's like if they touch my shirt, they would get blasted into kingdom come or if they breathe the same air as me, they would die of poison gas. What's wrong with people nowadays, do I look like I'll bite, crunch, scratch or bark?

Pretty much, it sucks to be John, and you do not want to be like him. Ever. Especially with his runny nose which makes you spray fluid from your nose..

I need to sleep now, I'm tired from all the sneezing and ugh..

Till then, thanks for visiting and may God bless you.


  1. hello john

    take care of yourself =] its gonna be a long ride down the road

  2. hey john! do take care! =)

    and there are all kind of idiotic people in the world, so just live with it.