March 1, 2009


Well, it's March already. So much had happened in a mere month. It seems like it was just yesterday when school started after the holidays. O Levels seems to be drawing nearer and nearer, I feel quite uneasy. The past common tests were pretty much a goner. God.. I detest those after-school tests, cus' it made me a lil tired and thereafter, I couldn't concentrate. Yep, it happened for the Maths test, which I'm prolly gonna fail in.

Stressed? Maybe. The amount of white hairs I have is increasing. Some may say white hairs isn't related to stress at all. Who knows. As far as I know, it's called premature greying. I might need to head for the Yun Nam Hair Care Centre afterall. I heard that it's 3 months hair treatment, for a few hundreds. Time to save money..

My teeth too, looks ***ked up. Time to get braces.. Maybe during polytechnic years.

I was kinda bored yesterday, didn't want to play any games. So I roamed around the blogosphere to search for interesting blogs to read. I usually avoid Singlish (Or minimal) and twit-ish language blogs, cus' those are the little things that gradually destroys the blog's purpose. Oh, in my whole life, I had never seen a hand-written journal with Singlish before.. Sweet.

..and I wished I didn't. It worsen my mood. I wouldn't want to go in detail.

Life is so simple, yet they make it look complicated.


Thanks for visiting and may God bless you.


    for the mouse+keyboard
    and most importantly,the monitor!

  2. Chungaik - Lol, no problem ;)